Chinese|English
PRODUCT
Patch Cord
ODN BOX
Fiber Cable
Splitter
Optical Transceiver
High Speed Cables
Accessories
PON Equipment
Data Cable
Your current position:Home > Product > PON Equipment >

EPON ONU

Gigabit Ethernet Passive Optical Network (GEPON) provides a seamless integration with the IP Ethernet core network.SisoTT GEPON product family includes Optical Line Terminal (OLT) and Optical Network Units (ONU).

  • Catalog
  • Warranty
  • Contact us

EPON Product Features:

  • Max PON Ports up to 40
  • With 1:64splitting ratio at most
  • Maximum Transmission distance: 20km (1:32 splitting ratio)
  • 10/100M and 10/100/1000M auto-adapting Ethernet ports, support downlink rate 1.244Gbit/s, uplink rate is 1.244Gbit/s
  • Series products: pizza-box, card, compact, and outdoor types of OLT products; data, CATV, WIFI, POTS, MDU, outdoor, HGU types of ONU products for different networking and needs
  • The completed layer 2 switching function
  • Design to meet the requirement of the broadband access network and hot-pluggable
  • The QOS function to realize stable and efficient dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA)
  • Support OAM function including IGMP Proxy and Snooping function etc.
  • Support Telnet and local command lines management, EMS management based on standard SNMP protocol
  • Fully compatible with IEEE802.3ah standard, and CTC2.0/CTC2.1/CTC3.0 standard
 

EPON ONU Product Features:

  • 4 * 10/100M Ports +
  • 1 * CATV Port+
  • 1 * GE Fiber Port (1550nm)+
  • WIFI +
  • IEEE802.3ah
  • CTCV2.1/V3.0