Chinese|English
PRODUCT
Patch Cord
ODN BOX
Fiber Cable
Splitter
Optical Transceiver
High Speed Cables
Accessories
PON Equipment
Data Cable
Your current position:Home > Product > Fiber Cable >

Indoor FTTH Cable

Optical Fiber Cable is applied to direct buried/aerial/duct and access network, fiber to the Home. SisoTT can provide all kinds of fiber cable depending on customer’s needs.

  • Catalog
  • Warranty
  • Contact us

Product Applications:

The kind of cable is suitable for fiber to the home.

Product Characteristics:

Bow-Type Drop Cable

  • Lighter and small diameter, flame retardant , separated easily and excellent softness;

  • The glass fiber bar, aramid fiber rods and small wire are as strength member;

  • The steel wire and stranding steel wire have excellent performance of tensile strength as the Self-Supporting bow-type drop cable’s  messenger wire ;

  • Excellent flame retardant performance. 


Double Core Side By Side Bow-Type Drop Cable

  • Two Bow-type cables can be installed at the same time.

  • Each typical cable can be separately terminated and doesn’t need to be separated. 


Rotundity Drop Cable

  • Small diameter, Aramid yarn strength member. excellent softness and high strength.


Duct Bow-Type Drop Cable

  • The kind of cable is suitable for duct to the home;
  • Excellent waterproof performance and excellent tensile strength;
  • Excellent lateral waterproof performance.


Water-Proof Cable

  • Excellent lateral waterproof performance and excellent tensile strength;

  • Each Sub-cable unit can be separately terminated.

Operating Temperature:

-20℃~﹢70℃ 

Transmission Performance: 

Item 62.5μm(OM1)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM2)
850nm/1300nm
50μm(OM3)
850nm/1300nm
SM
1310nm/1550nm
Attenuation Of 
Maximum Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5 3.5/1. 5 3.5/1. 5 0. 4/0. 3
Attenuation Of 
Typical Value(dB/km)
3.5/1. 5 3.0/1. 0 3.0/1. 0 0. 38/0. 25

Note: Other types of fiber can be provided according to the customer’s demands.