Chinese|English
PRODUCT
Patch Cord
ODN BOX
Fiber Cable
Splitter
Optical Transceiver
High Speed Cables
Accessories
PON Equipment
Data Cable
Your current position:Home > Product > Patch Cord >

Patch Cord

Patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station and optical cross connect distribution center.SisoTT can provides various types of fiber optic patch cables.

  • Catalog
  • Warranty
  • Contact us

Product Description:

SISOTT manufactures fiber optic patch cables and pigtails,general patch cords, loopback patch cords, testing patch cords, MPO/MTP patch cords (4/6/8/12 fibers), fan-out patch cords, FTTH drop cable patch cords,ect.

Product Parameter:

  • Fiber Cores: simplex/duplex or others
  • Fiber type: SM (OS1: 9/125) / MM (OM1: 62.5/125, OM2:50/125, OM3,OM4);
  • Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC/MPO/MTP/MU/D4/Din/E2000/MTRJ
  • End face: APC/UPC/PC;
  • Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/Armored;
  • Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Product Classification List:

Product 

 Description

General Fiber Patch Cord/Pigtails Fiber Cores: simplex/duplex or others
Fiber type: SM (OS1: 9/125) / MM (OM1: 62.5/125, OM2:50/125, OM3);
Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC /MU/D4/Din/E2000/MTRJ
End face: APC/UPC/PC;
Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Multimode Patch cord/Pigtails Fiber Cores: simplex/duplex or others
Fiber type: MM (OM1: 62.5/125, OM2:50/125, OM3);
Connector: SC/ST/LC /MU/D4/Din/E2000/MTRJ
End face: APC/UPC/PC;
Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/Armored;
Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Bunched Fan-out Optical Cable Patch Cords/Pigtails Fiber Cores: 4 Cores,8 Cores…Others
Fiber type: SM (OS1: 9/125) /MM (OM1: 62.5/125, OM2:50/125, OM3);
Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC /MU/D4/Din/E2000/MTRJ
End face: APC/UPC/PC;
Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/Armored;
Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Ribbon Fan-out Optical Cable Patch Cords/Pigtails Fiber Cores: 4 Cores,8 Cores…Others
Fiber type: SM (OS1: 9/125) /MM (OM1: 62.5/125, OM2:50/125, OM3);
Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC /MU/D4/Din/E2000/MTRJ
End face: APC/UPC/PC;
Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/Armored;
Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Waterproof Patch Cord/Pigtails Fiber Cores: 4 Cores,8 Cores…Others
Fiber type: SM (OS1: 9/125) /MM (OM1: 62.5/125, OM2:50/125, OM3);
Connector: FC/SC/ST/LC /MU/D4/Din/E2000/MTRJ with waterproof function.
End face: APC/UPC/PC;
Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP/Armored;
Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
MPO/MTP High density Cable Fiber Cores: 8 Cores,12 Cores,24 Cores
Fiber type: SM (OS1: 9/125) /MM (OM1: 62.5/125, OM2:50/125, OM3);
Connector: MPO/MTP (Male or Female)
End face: APC/UPC/PC;
Line sequence: A,B or C
Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP
MPO/MTP Fan-out Cable Fiber Cores: 8 Cores,12 Cores,24 Cores
Fiber type: SM (OS1: 9/125) /MM (OM1: 62.5/125, OM2:50/125, OM3);
Connector: MPO/MTP (Male or Female)
End face: APC/UPC/PC;
Line sequence: A,B or C
Material: PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP