Chinese|English
PRODUCT
Patch Cord
ODN BOX
Fiber Cable
Splitter
Optical Transceiver
High Speed Cables
Accessories
PON Equipment
Data Cable
Your current position:Home > Product > Patch Cord >

Multimode Patch cord/Pigtails

Patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station and optical cross connect distribution center.SisoTT can provides various types of fiber optic patch cables.

  • Catalog
  • Warranty
  • Contact us

Product Description:

Connector zed cable assemblies are cord-type fiber optical cables terminated with connectors at both end. The type of cable fiber and connector and the length of the patch cords can be freely specified by the customer as shown below. Pigtails are used for terminating fiber optical cables by splicing them the fibers of the cable and connecting the other end, which supplied with a connector to a patch panel or directly to equipment.

Product Features: 

  • 50/125 and 62.5/125 and OM3/10G are also available
  • Compatible with all standard type connector, zirconia ceramic ferrule, PC polishing
  • The Simplex, duplex Patch cords and pigtails are jacketed with Kevlar Sheath Member, Aramid Yarns and Flame Retardant PVC and LSZH material
  • Good exchangeability and repeatability
  • Every cable assembly is 100% tested and guaranteed to meet all specification
  • Identification label provides complete of insertion loss
  • Customer lengths and connectors are available upon request
  • For Data communication networks, Local Area Networks, Subscriber transmission system application
  • Refer to the Multi-Mode Patch cable datasheet for this specification

Product Specifications:

Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC,ST,MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC,MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
SM(9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent OS1) MM(50/125,62.5/125(OM2&OM1),
50/125,10G(MM) OM3
PC UPC APC PC
Insertion loss(typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2
Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
Operating wavelength nm 1310, 1510
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85
Cable Type   Simplex or duplex
(zip cord) φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9,PVC or LSZH