Chinese|English
PRODUCT
Patch Cord
ODN BOX
Fiber Cable
Splitter
Optical Transceiver
High Speed Cables
Accessories
PON Equipment
Data Cable
Your current position:Home > Product > High Speed Cables >

High Speed Cables

High Speed Cable is a kind of optical transceiver assembly widely applied in storage area network, data center,and high-performance computing connectivity. SisoTT can provide active DAC,passive DAC,active optical cables(AOC) and breakout cables.

  • Catalog
  • Warranty
  • Contact us

Product Description:

SISOTT active and passive Direct Attach Cable(DAC) and Active Optical Cable (AOC) accelerate storage, data, and high-performance computing connectivity. Our complete product line includes SFP to SFP  cables, SFP+ to SFP+  cables, XFP to XFP cables, QSFP cables, QSFP+ cables, QSFP28 Cables, CX4 cables, Mini SAS cables, Infiniband cables; 24AWG/28AWG/30 AWG; customized lengths up to 12meters.

Product Classification List:

DAC(Direct Attach Copper Cable)
Product Description
100G QSFP28 DAC Form factor: QSFP28 to QSFP28
           QSFP28 to 4*25G SFP28 breakout DAC
Max distance: 3 meters  
Data rate : 100 GB/s (4 x 25.78 GB/s)
Operating temperature: Commercial and Industrial
Application: 100GbE,QDR Infiniband
40~56G QSFP+ DAC Form factor:  QSFP+ to QSFP+  
            QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ breakout DAC
Max distance: 10 meters  
Data rate : 40Gbs and 56Gbs
Operating temperature: Commercial and Industrial
Application: 40GbE,QDR Infiniband,SAS & Fiber Channel
10G SFP+ DAC Form factor:  SFP+ to SFP+  
Max distance: 10 meters  
Data rate : Multi-Gigabit up to 10.5Gbps,
                  backward compatible to 1Gbps
Operating temperature: Commercial and Industrial
Application: Ethernet, Fiber Channel
 
AOC(Active Optical Cable)
Product Description
100G QSFP28 AOC Form factor: QSFP28 to QSFP28
Max distance: 70m on OM3 (MMF) and 100m on OM4 (MMF)
Data rate : 100 GB/s (4 x 25.78 GB/s)
Operating temperature: Commercial
Application: 100GbE,QDR Infiniband
40G~56G QSFP+AOC Form factor:  QSFP+ to QSFP+  
                     QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ breakout AOC
                     QSFP+ to 8*LC Connectors breakout AOC
Max distance: 100m on OM3(MMF) and 150m on OM4 (MMF)
Data rate : 40Gbs and 56Gbs
Operating temperature: Commercial
Application: 40GbE,QDR Infiniband,SAS & Fiber Channel
10G SFP+ AOC Form factor:  SFP+ to SFP+  
Max distance: 100 meters  
Data rate : From 1G to 11.3Gbps
Operating temperature: Commercial
Application:1&10GbE, 1*QDR Infiniband, Fiber Channel