Chinese|English
PRODUCT
Patch Cord
ODN BOX
Fiber Cable
Splitter
Optical Transceiver
High Speed Cables
Accessories
PON Equipment
Data Cable
Your current position:Home > Product > Optical Transceiver >

Video Transceiver

All transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Juniper, Nortel, Force10, D-link, 3Com.SisoTT can also provide customized services and LOGO.

  • Catalog
  • Warranty
  • Contact us

Description:

The HD SDI Video SFP module series include Dual Receiver/Transmitter, Single Receiver/Transmitter, WDM as well as CWDM Video SFP module data rates from 50Mbps to 2.97Gbps and is specifically designed for robust performance in the presence of SDI pathological patterns for SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, SMPTE 292M and SMPTE 424M serial rates. The 3G Video SFP module are high performance, cost effective modules. They  are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472 and always fully compliant with SMPTE 297M-2006. Dual fiber Video SFP, Single and Dual transmitter video SFP, WDM, and CWDM video SFP modules all could reach up to 40km with DDM function.
 

Application:

  • Video Fields
  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces
  • HDTV/SDTV Service Interfaces.
  • 3G-SDI, SD-SDI, HD-SDI

Performance Feature:

  • SMPTE 297-2006 compatible
  • Robust error free transmission of signals from 50Mbps to 3Gbps with up to 30km single-mode fiber
  • Maximum distance of 10km under worst-case conditions and 3Gbps video pathological signals
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI;
  • SFP Package; Hot-pluggable
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Laser disable pin
  • Digital diagnostics and control via I²C interface, including
  • Monitoring laser bias current, average output power, receive optical power, supply voltage and temperature
  • Alarm reporting when transceiver is at fault
  • Module ID polling
  • Compliant ROHS and lead free

Product List:

Video SFP
SST-SFPV3-021T13-L Optical Transceiver 3GVideo SFP Single Tx, 1310nm, 2km, LC
SST-SFPV3-201T13-L Optical Transceiver 3GVideo SFP Single Tx, 1310nm, 20km, LC
SST-SFPV3-401T13-L Optical Transceiver 3GVideo SFP Single Tx, 1310nm, 40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-401T55-L Optical Transceiver 3GVideo SFP Single Tx, 1550nm, 40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-40C1T27-L
SST-SFPV3-40C1TXX-L
Optical Transceiver 3G Video CWDM SFP  Single Tx, 1270~1610nm, 40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-021R13-L Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP  Dual Tx , 1310nm, 2km, LC
SST-SFPV3-201R13-L Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP Dual Tx, 1310nm  20km, LC
SST-SFPV3-401R13-L Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP   Dual Tx, 1310nm  40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-401R55-L Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP   Dual Tx, 1550nm  40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-40C2T27-L
SST-SFPV3-40C2TXX-L
Optical Transceiver 3G Video CWDM SFP   Dual Tx, 1270~1610nm, 40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-0213-L Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP, 1310nm, 2km, LC
SST-SFPV3-1013-L Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP, 1310nm, 10km, LC
SST-SFPV3-2013-L Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP, 1310nm, 20km, LC
SST-SFPV3-2013-LT Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP, 1310nm, 20km, LC Industrial grade
SST-SFPV3-4013-L Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP, 1310nm, 40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-4055-L Optical Transceiver 3G Video SFP, 1550nm, 40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-40C27-L
SST-SFPV3-40CXX-L
Optical Transceiver 3G Video CWDM SFP, 1270~1610nm, 40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-2035-L Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 20km, LC
SST-SFPV3-2053-L Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 20km, LC
SST-SFPV3-4035-L Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm, 40km, LC
SST-SFPV3-4053-L Optical Transceiver 3Gbps Video BIDI SFP Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm, 40km, LC